Skip to Main Content
District Home
Sign In
Register
Search Our Site
Home
MBSH
"
MBSH
Principal's Message
Administration
Faculty Pages
Acceptable Use Policy (M-DCPS Network & Equipment)
Directions
Alumni
Academies
"
Departments
"
Athletics
"
Cheerleaders
Bowling
Cross Country (Girls')
Football
Golf
Swimming
Volleyball (Girls)
Soccer (Boys)
Baseball
Basketball (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Cross Country (Boys)
Softball
Tennis (Girls)
Track and Field
Water Polo (Boys)
Wrestling
Weight Training
Flag Football
Student Activities
"
1 Student Activities Homepage
5,000 Role Models
Academy of Education and Training
Academy of Marine and Environmental Science
Alumni Association
Amnesty International
Art Club
Art Honor Society
Auditorium Stage Crew
Band
Beachcomber Newspaper
Best Buddies
Bible Club
Body & Soul
Brazilian Club
Catholic Student Union
Cheerleaders
Chess
Chorus
Class of 2019
Class of 2020
Class of 2021
Class of 2022
College Club
Community Chest
CRES
DECA
Drama Club
Drum Corps / Civil Air Patrol
Ecology Club
EMBRYO
Engineering Club
English Honors Society
FBLA
FCCLA
Film Club
Fusion Dance Team
Future Educators of America
Gender Sexuality Alliance
Guitar
Hi Tide Guides
HIP
Italian Honors Society
Jazz Ensemble
Jewish Student Union
Key Club
L.E.T.S. (Language Empowerment Through Students)
Leo Club
Mu Alpha Theta
National Honor Society
Newspaper / Journalism
NJROTC
Orchestra
PAN
Psychology Club
Quill & Scroll
Robotics
Rock Ensemble
Scholars
Science Honors Society
Scuba Club
SHAPE
Show Choir
Silver Knight
Social Studies Honor Society
SOIL
Space Club
Spanish Honor Society
Speech and Debate Team
STAND
Student Government
SWAT
The Space Club
Thespian Honor Society
TRI M/ AUX
UNICEF
US GRANT COMMITTEES
Women of Tomorrow
Yearbook
Academy of Hospitality and Tourism
Academy of Information Technology
Hispanic Heritage
Italian Club
PTSA
"
Initiatives
Teachers
"
1 Teacher Email List
2 Teacher Resources
Adkins, Christopher
Arslanian, Anete
Baez, Lucia
Balgobin, Melissa
Boldon, Travis
Botto, Edgar
Briu, Kenia
Bush, Bernadine
Cabrera, Alain
Caceres, Piero
Canon, Louis
Carrenard, Joe
Carro, Sylvia
Charles, Yseult
Childs, Joshua
Clark, Christie
Clarke, Sonja
Contreras, Sonia
Delgado, Daniel
Delgado, Maria-Isabel
Diaz, Cary
Diaz, Luisa
Dixon, Sherri
Duval, Nina
Echemendia, Mari
Ellis,Steven
Escarra, Enrique
Fiori, Thomas
Garcia, Diego I.
Garcia, Diego M.
Gent, Lesley
Gonzalez, Iraisa
Guenin, Maggie
Guzman, Wendy
Hanlin, Michael
Haselmann, Patricia
Hayes, Judd
Herard, Victor
Hernandez, Obdulia
Hession,David
Hiraldo, Zuleika
Hunter, Ronald
Iturralde, Anaida
Jackson, LaToya
Jeannite, Marie
Johnson, Linda
Joseph, Schnider
Junquera-Diez, Carmen
Kelly, Janet
Lagos, Cristopher
Laskey, Katherine
LaTorre, Sergio
Lemes, Juliana
Levenson, Hadassa
Li, Rembo
Licea, Guillermo
Loffredo, Annie
Lombardo, Sharon
Lorenceau, Carole
Louidor, Duquesne
Maestre, Debbie
McNamee, Michael
Melinek, Dr. Rosemary
Menendez, Irene
Menna, Maria
Monsalve, Andrea
Montes de Oca, Aida
Moore, Jess
Muhtar, Alberto
Nicollela, Loretta
Pascal, Laurna
Perez, Michael
Pierce, Elizabeth
Pilamunga, Charles
Pinto, Margarida
Prieto, Margarita
Reese, David
Richardson, Corrine
Rivera, Clara
Rivero, Nilda
Robby, Fred
Rodriguez, Carlos
Rodriguez, Joaquin
Roffe, Reina
Rywell, Russ
Sakowicz, Gussie
Salisbury, Jeffrey
Schmidt, David
Semeniuk, Joanna
Sevillanos, Ana
Shaffer, Patrick
Shearhouse, Daniel
Silveira, Jennifer
Simmons, Patrick
Sims, Dale
Stein, Paul
Tirado, Humberto
Tucci, Rosanna
Uchtman, Mary
Virgin, Thomas
Williams, Betty
Wingate, John
Tirado, Lisha
Tirado, Lisha
Arias, Gladys
Augustin, Edline
News & Media
"
Beachcomber News
News
Embryo
Beach Film News
Calendar
FBLA
Page Navigation
FBLA Welcome
FBLA Creed
FBLA Handbooks
FBLA Dues
The Leader Magazine
The Professional Edge
FBLA Events
Photos
Competitive Events
School Calendar
3-D Animation
Accounting I
Accounting II
Advertising
Agribusiness
American Enterprise Project
Banking & Financial Systems
Business Calculations
Business Communication
Business Ethics
Business Financial Plan
Business Law
Business Plan
Businessperson of the Year
Client Service
Coding and Programming
Community Service Project
Computer Applications
Computer Game & Simulation Programming
Computer Problem Solving
Cyber Security
Digital Video Production
E-Business
Economics
Electronic Career Portfolio
Emerging Business Issues
Entrepreneurship
FBLA Principles & Procedures
Future Business Leader
Global Business
Graphic Design
Health Care Administration
Help Desk
Honorary Life Member
Hospitality Management
Impromptu Speaking
Information Management
Insurance & Risk Management
Introduction to Business
Introduction to Business Communication
Introduction to Business Presentation
Introduction to Business Procedures
Introduction to Financial Math
Introduction to Information Technology
Introduction to Parliamentary Procedure
Job Interview
Journalism
Largest Local Charter Membership
Life Smarts
Local Recruitment of Charters
Management Decision Making
Management Information Systems
Marketing - Kurt S. Thomson Award
Microsoft Office Specialist--Excel and Word
Mobile Application Development
Network Design
Networking Concepts
Organizational Leadership
Pansy B. Read Gold Seal Chapter Award
Parliamentary Procedure
Partnership with Business Project
Personal Finance
Public Service Announcement
Public Speaking I
Public Speaking II
Publication Design
Roger H. Stubing Charter Award - Local Chapter Annual Business Report
Sales Presentation
Securities and Investments
Social Media Campaign
Sports & Entertainment Management
Spreadsheet Applications
Virtual Business Challenge
Web Site Design
Who's Who in Florida FBLA
Word Processing
These are the FBLA Events for 2017-2018. Choose your favorite and do your best to win state and then nationals!
State Competition Registration:
https://haljon.wufoo.com/forms/florida-fbla-state-conference-registration/
Last Modified on September 26, 2017
CLOSE
CLOSE